Skip Navigation

Font size

Others

Year 2015

Diving: 5th Inter-schools Diving Championships

Level of Participation,

Primary Girls (Individual)

1m Springboard – 1st

Synchronised Swimming: PPA Synchronised Swimming Championships Cum 11th HK Synchronised Swimming Open Competition 2015 – Team Free International (9-10)

National Level of Participation, Individual – 2nd

Taekwondo: National Primary Schools Taekwondo Championships 2015

Level of Participation, 4th

Chess: 16th ASEAN+ Age-Group Chess Championships 2015 –  Blitz Chess Girls U8 – Rapid Chess Girls U 8

International Level of Participation, Team Bronze

Chess: 67th National Schools Individual Chess Championships 2015 Lower Junior Division Girls South Zone

National Level of Participation, 2nd

Chess: 67th National Schools Individual Chess Championships 2015 Lower Junior Division Girls

National Level of Participation, 7th

Chess: South Zone International Chess Carnival 2015 – Girls U8

National Level of Participation, 1st

Year 2014

Diving: 4th Diving Inter-schools Championships

National Level of Participation,

C Division(Individual)

  • 1m Springboard – 1st

D Division(Individual)

  • 1m Springboard – 1st

Golf: 12th Tiger Cubs Golf Championships 2014

National Level of Participation,

PC D Division

Gold (Individual)

Golf: 13th National Primary Schools Golf Championships

National Level of Participation, 9th (Individual)

Golf: NSRCC Junior Open 2014 Girls B Division

National Level of Participation, 5th

Golf: Seletar Junior Open Girls B Division

National Level of Participation, 8th

Synchronised Swimming: 5th SSA Inter-School Synchronised Swimming Competition 2014

National Level of Participation,

B Division (Team)- 1st

B Division Duet -2nd

B Division Solo – 3rd, 4th,9th

C Division Solo – 4th 

Taekwondo: National Primary Schools Taekwondo Championships

National Level of Participation,

Kyorugi – (Individual)

Junior Division – 1st

Senior Division – 1st

Poomsae – (Individual)

Junior Division – 1st

Senior Division – 2nd

Chess: 15th ASEAN+ Age-Group Chess Championships U12 Standard Chess 2014

International Level of Particiption, Under 12- Individual – 10th Team – Bronze

Chess: 8th Nanyang International Chess Challenge 2014

National Level of Participation,

Overall – 5th

Upper Primary – 2nd

Top Primary -3rd

Upper Primary – Fair Play Award

Chess: 1st Singapore Scholastic Chess Championships 2014 G12

National Level of Participation, Individual – 6th

Chess: 26th National Rapid Chess Championships 2014 Challengers Girls

National Level of Participation, Individual – 3rd

Chess: 2nd Toa Payoh East Junior Chess Championships 2014 Open Girls

National Level of Participation, Individual – 3rd

Chess: 31st National Age Group Chess Championships 2014 Girls U12

National Level of Participation, Individual – 3rd

Chess: 43rd Queenstown CC Open Chess Championships 2014 Junior U20

National Level of Participation, Individual – 3rd

Chess: 4th Patrick Tay Chess Challenge 2014 Girls U12

National Level of Participation, Individual – 1st

Chess: 4th Patrick Tay Chess Challenge 2014 Open Category

National Level of Participation, Individual – 12th

Chess: South Zone Chess Carnival 2014

National Level of Participation,

Individual – Distinction (Champion)

Individual -Distinction

Individual – Merit

Individual –Distinction (Character Award)

Chess: Teck Ghee CC WEC Family Chess Challenge 2014 Women Open

National Level of Participation, Individual – 3rd

Chess: United Square Scholastic Chess Tournament 2014

National Level of Participation,

Open Blitz

Individual – 6th

Open U11

Individual – 4th

Open U12

Individual – 4th

Year 2013

Golf: 11th Tiger Cubs Golf Championships 2013

National Level of Participation,

Handicap Division

Gold (Individual)

10th (Individual)

Golf: 12th National Primary Schools Golf Championships

National Level of Participation, Best Gross – 18th

Golf: Kids Golf World Championship Malaysia 2013

International Level of Participation,

3rd (Gross)

10-year Old Division

Synchronised Swimming: Inter-School Synchronised Swimming Competition 2013

National Level of Participation,

C Division Duet- 5th

C Division Solo- 5th, 6th, 7th

D Division Solo- 8th

Taekwondo: National Primary Schools Taekwondo Championships

National Level of Participation,

Junior Division

Overall 4th (Team)

Chess: 14th Asean Age Group Chess Tournament 2013, Chiangmai

International Level of Participation,

Under 10 –

*Gold (Individual Medals : Rapid Chess)

*Silver (Team Medals : Rapid Chess)

*Bronze (Team Medals : Standard Chess)

Chess: 65th National School Individual Chess Championships 2013

National Level of Participation, Under 10 – Champion Under 13 – 6th

Chess: South Zone International Chess Carnival 2013

National Level of Participation, Under 10 – Champion

Chess: 25th National Rapid Chess Championships 2013

National Level of Participation, Women’s Category – 3rd

Chess: 2nd All Women’s Chess Challenge 2013

National Level of Participation, Champion

Chess: 3rd Patrick Tay Chess Challenge 2013 – Open

National Level of Participation, Under 12 – 1st

Chess: 2nd Teck Ghee CC Family Chess Challenge 2013

National Level of Participation,

Women’s Category -2nd

Family Category – 1st

Back to top